Airline code

I4 Airline Code, International AirLink

I4 is the IATA airline code for International AirLink based in Jamaica. The open dataset lists 2 scheduled routes for the carrier. You will see I4 as the two-character prefix on its flight numbers, for example I4123.

ICAO codeNot assigned
Airline
International AirLink
Country
Jamaica
Scheduled routes
2
Rank by routes
#513
Status
Active

What is the International AirLink airline code?

The IATA airline code for International AirLink is I4. This two-character code prefixes the airline's flight numbers and appears on tickets and schedules.

IATA airline codes are two characters and can reuse letters over time, so a retired airline's code may later be assigned to another carrier. ICAO codes are three letters and are more stable, which is why flight plans use them.

Frequently asked questions

What is the airline code for International AirLink?

The IATA airline code for International AirLink is I4.

What is the abbreviation for International AirLink?

The two-character IATA abbreviation for International AirLink is I4.

What airline is I4?

I4 is the IATA code for International AirLink, based in Jamaica.

What country is International AirLink based in?

International AirLink (I4) is based in Jamaica.

Related airlines

All airline codes · I4 as JSON