Airport code

INT Airport Code, Smith Reynolds Airport

INT is the IATA code for Smith Reynolds Airport, a regional airport serving Winston Salem, United States. Airlines and booking systems use INT, while pilots and air traffic control use the ICAO code KINT. It lies in the northern and western hemispheres, at 36.13° N, 80.22° W.

City
Winston Salem
Continent
North America
Airport type
Medium airport
Coordinates
36.1337, -80.222
Elevation
969 ft
Runways
2
Scheduled service
No

What is the Winston Salem airport code?

The airport code for Smith Reynolds Airport is INT. This is the IATA code, the three-letter code you see on boarding passes, baggage tags and departure boards. The airport also has the ICAO code KINT, used in flight plans and by air traffic control.

Its ICAO code KINT begins with K, the prefix ICAO assigns to the contiguous United States.

Where is INT?

Smith Reynolds Airport serves Winston Salem, United States. The runways sit at 969 ft (295 m) elevation.

Runways at INT

It has 2 runways. The longest is 6,655 ft (2.03 km), designated 15/33.

Frequently asked questions

What is the airport code for Winston Salem?

The IATA airport code for Smith Reynolds Airport in Winston Salem is INT. Its ICAO code is KINT.

What is the 3-letter code for Winston Salem?

The 3-letter IATA code for Smith Reynolds Airport in Winston Salem is INT.

What airport is INT?

INT is Smith Reynolds Airport, located in Winston Salem, United States.

What country is INT in?

INT (Smith Reynolds Airport) is in United States.

Where is INT airport located?

Smith Reynolds Airport (INT) is in Winston Salem, United States, at coordinates 36.1337, -80.222.

What is the ICAO code for Smith Reynolds Airport?

The ICAO code for Smith Reynolds Airport is KINT. Pilots and air traffic control use it, while airlines and booking systems use the IATA code INT.

What is the difference between INT and KINT?

INT is the IATA code used for tickets and baggage. KINT is the ICAO code used by pilots and air traffic control for the same airport, Smith Reynolds Airport.

Read more about Smith Reynolds Airport on Wikipedia →

Nearby and related airports

Other airports in United States and the wider region:

All airports in United States · Busiest airports worldwide · INT as JSON