Airport code

LLB Airport Code, Libo Airport

LLB is the IATA code for Libo Airport, a smaller airport near Qiannan (Libo), China. Airlines and booking systems use LLB, while pilots and air traffic control use the ICAO code ZULB. It lies in the northern and eastern hemispheres, at 25.45° N, 107.96° E.

City
Qiannan (Libo)
Country
Continent
Asia
Airport type
Small airport
Coordinates
25.4525, 107.96167
Runways
1
Scheduled service
Yes

What is the Qiannan (Libo) airport code?

The airport code for Libo Airport is LLB. This is the IATA code, the three-letter code you see on boarding passes, baggage tags and departure boards. The airport also has the ICAO code ZULB, used in flight plans and by air traffic control.

It carries scheduled service and ranks number 3245 by connections in the dataset. Its ICAO code ZULB begins with Z, the prefix ICAO assigns to China and Mongolia.

Where is LLB?

Libo Airport serves Qiannan (Libo), China.

Runways at LLB

It has a single paved runway. The longest is 7,546 ft (2.30 km), designated 03/21.

Frequently asked questions

What is the airport code for Qiannan (Libo)?

The IATA airport code for Libo Airport in Qiannan (Libo) is LLB. Its ICAO code is ZULB.

What is the 3-letter code for Qiannan (Libo)?

The 3-letter IATA code for Libo Airport in Qiannan (Libo) is LLB.

What airport is LLB?

LLB is Libo Airport, located in Qiannan (Libo), China.

What country is LLB in?

LLB (Libo Airport) is in China.

Where is LLB airport located?

Libo Airport (LLB) is in Qiannan (Libo), China, at coordinates 25.4525, 107.96167.

What is the ICAO code for Libo Airport?

The ICAO code for Libo Airport is ZULB. Pilots and air traffic control use it, while airlines and booking systems use the IATA code LLB.

What is the difference between LLB and ZULB?

LLB is the IATA code used for tickets and baggage. ZULB is the ICAO code used by pilots and air traffic control for the same airport, Libo Airport.

Read more about Libo Airport on Wikipedia →

Nearby and related airports

Other airports in China and the wider region:

All airports in China · Busiest airports worldwide · LLB as JSON