Airport code

SZJ Airport Code, Siguanea Airport

SZJ is the IATA code for Siguanea Airport, a regional airport serving Isla de la Juventud, Cuba. Airlines and booking systems use SZJ, while pilots and air traffic control use the ICAO code MUSN. It lies in the northern and western hemispheres, at 21.64° N, 82.96° W.

City
Isla de la Juventud
Country
Continent
North America
Airport type
Medium airport
Coordinates
21.6425, -82.9551
Elevation
39 ft
Runways
1
Scheduled service
No

What is the Isla de la Juventud airport code?

The airport code for Siguanea Airport is SZJ. This is the IATA code, the three-letter code you see on boarding passes, baggage tags and departure boards. The airport also has the ICAO code MUSN, used in flight plans and by air traffic control.

Its ICAO code MUSN begins with M, the prefix ICAO assigns to Central America and the Caribbean.

Where is SZJ?

Siguanea Airport serves Isla de la Juventud, Cuba. It is close to sea level at 39 ft (12 m), typical of a coastal or low-lying airport.

Runways at SZJ

It has a single paved runway. The longest is 5,905 ft (1.80 km), designated 05/23.

Frequently asked questions

What is the airport code for Isla de la Juventud?

The IATA airport code for Siguanea Airport in Isla de la Juventud is SZJ. Its ICAO code is MUSN.

What is the 3-letter code for Isla de la Juventud?

The 3-letter IATA code for Siguanea Airport in Isla de la Juventud is SZJ.

What airport is SZJ?

SZJ is Siguanea Airport, located in Isla de la Juventud, Cuba.

What country is SZJ in?

SZJ (Siguanea Airport) is in Cuba.

Where is SZJ airport located?

Siguanea Airport (SZJ) is in Isla de la Juventud, Cuba, at coordinates 21.6425, -82.9551.

What is the ICAO code for Siguanea Airport?

The ICAO code for Siguanea Airport is MUSN. Pilots and air traffic control use it, while airlines and booking systems use the IATA code SZJ.

What is the difference between SZJ and MUSN?

SZJ is the IATA code used for tickets and baggage. MUSN is the ICAO code used by pilots and air traffic control for the same airport, Siguanea Airport.

Read more about Siguanea Airport on Wikipedia →

Nearby and related airports

Other airports in Cuba and the wider region:

All airports in Cuba · Busiest airports worldwide · SZJ as JSON